Knights of Columbus Council 435



History of Council 435 Officers

YEAR GRAND KNIGHT CHAPLAIN DEPUTY GRAND KNIGHT CHANCELLOR RECORDER FINANCIAL SECRETARY TREASURER
1899 Thomas E Coatey Rev James Cleary Thomas E Newlove William H Donahue Philip J Riordan John C Sheehan Michael A Gerber
1900 Thomas E Coatey Rev James Cleary T E Newlove/J M Schultz William H Donahue Philip J Riordan John C Sheehan Michael A Gerber
1901 P J Kennedy Rev Geo W Arctender Hubert Kelly C P Preston/P J Riordan Riordan/Peter Carter John C Sheehan Michael A Gerber
1902 Hubert Kelly Rev Father Jager J M Gleason Philip J Riordan William E Bates T J Keating/Dr Crowley/P Carter Michael A Gerber
1903 William H Donahue Father Harrington P J Downs F D McCarthy William McGraw Peter Carter Michael A Gerber
1904 D W Woolsey Rev Father Dugan Geo D Flynn F D McCarthy Edward Munnoni Jns Lee J C Crowley
1905 Father Cleary W E Reau John L Lynch Dr John Boylan Peter Crowley Geo W Hineline
1906 W P Devereaux T C Cullen John C Sheehan M Baldwin W D McGlynn Dr J T Boylan Geo W Hineline
1907 John Nightingale John C Sheehan William E Bates M C O’Donnell Dr J T Boylan Jos Schultz
1908 John Nightingale John C Sheehan William E Bates M C O’Donnell Dr J T Boylan Jos L Murphy
1909 John C Sheehan Father Logan J C Cullen J F Devaney M C O’Donnell J R Orton Joseph M Schutz
1910 W E Reau William H Donahue N M Crowan W A O’Connor Arthur Weisman C B Hoy
1911 Geo D Flynn Jos L Murphy I N Andre W A O’Connor Thos E Markley Los L Lally
1912 C M Gracelen Jas T Williams W H Gaskell W A O’Connor M A McCarthy Jos L Lally
1912-13 Geo D Flynn Father O’Brien J H Hennessey Frank Williams J W Hoffman R N Caverly Jos L Lally
1913-14 Dr E O Voyer Vincent A O’Connor Paul N Casserly J W Hoffman R N Caverly Jos L Lally
1914-15 William H Donahue John Murray Paul N Casserly J W Hoffman Neil J Kennedy John C Sheehan
1915-16 C Paul Tracy J M Melavin Leo J Gleason J W Hoffman Mark A McCarthy John C Sheehan
1916-17 Mathias Baldwin L P Chute Leo J Gleason J W Hoffman McCarthy/C A Stomnall/Joncos John C Sheehan
1917-18 Joseph L Murphy Leo J Gleason Robert T Brown Hoffman / McGrath Edward F Joncos John C Sheehan
1918-19 Morris McDonald J J Regan M C Kelly J W Hoffman Val P Starkey J A McDonald
1919-20 Edward J Loring Robert D Brown J P Hessburg J F McGrath J W Hoffman J A McDonald
1920-21 Edward J Loring Father Driscoll Robert D Brown Raymond Scallon J W Hoffman S W Shea J A McDonald
1921-22 Robert D Brown Raymond Scallon Thomas M Kelly J W Hoffman S W Shea J A McDonald
1922-23 Thomas M Kelly James W Mullin Z L Begin J Earle Lawler S W Shea J A McDonald
1923-24 Geo V McLaughlin Rev J M Reardon Jas F Cogwin Al E Kellington J Earle Lawler Major Louis D Pepin J A McDonald
1924-25 Geo V McLaughlin Rev J M Reardon Jas F Cogwin Al E Kellington J Earle Lawler Major Louis D Pepin J C Whelan
1925-26 J Earle Lawler Rev John Dunphy Al E Kellington Howard P Quealy Walter Parker Major Louis D Pepin J C Whelan
1926-27 Jas F Cogwin Rv Fr J M Reardon Frank S Preston Dr Maurice W Quigley John A Cullen Major Louis D Pepin Val P Starkey
1927-28 W H Fox Rv Thomas/J M Reardon William R Kelly Francis Coady John A Cullen Major Louis D Pepin Val P Starkey
1928-29 Rev J M Reardon Rev Thomas E Cullen Jas P Hessburg I J Luger J A Boulay John A Schlumpberger J J Fehr
1929-30 Rev J M Reardon Rev J F Lang Jas P Hessburg J J Kuncl Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger J J Fehr
1930-31 James P Hessburg Rev E J O’Toole OP John Seibel J J Kuncl Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger Dr J M Lajoie
1931-32 D E LaBelle Rev Chas Doran J J Kuncl Rev Geo Keefe Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger T M Flynn
1932-33 D E LaBelle Rev Joseph Lapinski Ben W Palmer James C Dyke Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger Jas P Hessburg
1933-34 Ben W Palmer Rev Joseph Lapinski Dr L F Richdorf J Norbert O’Rourke Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger Edward W Stewart
1934-35 W J Hoffman Dr L F Richdorf B A Grinde Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger Edward W Stewart
1935-36 Leo A Reuder Rev William A Brand Francis Coady Bernard J Mulcahy Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger William A Swick
1936-37 Bernard Mulcahy Rev Thomas J Meagher Irving J Luger Raymond F Sheehan Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger Arthur G Hessburg
1937-38 Francis Coady Rev Thomas M Meagher Irving J Luger Ernest J Paquette Philip J Ahern John A Schlumpberger John J Cracraft
1938-39 Irving J Luger Rev T D Szymanski Ernest J Paquette John F McGrath Philip J Ahern Robert M Tegeder Leo Peter Roth
1939-40 Ernest J Paquette Rev Bernard H Murray John F McGrath Leo Peter Roth Philip J Ahern Robert M Tegeder J J Fehr
1940-41 John F McGrath Rev John V Ryan Leo Peter Roth J Norman Nelson Philip J Ahern Robert M Tegeder Edward W Stewart
1941-42 Leo Peter Roth Rev Ambrose Filbin Edward W Stewart J Norman Nelson Philip J Ahern Robert M Tegeder Patrick W Colbert
1942-43 Edward W Stewart Rev William Brand Patrick W Colbert Charles Shinnick Philip J Ahern Robert M Tegeder John Talbot
1943-44 Patrick W Colbert Robert Bousher Theodore Hidding Charles A Kneeland Robert M Tegeder Leo Savoie
1944-45 Roger Boushar Father Welch Kostick Charles A Kneeland Robert M Tegeder
1945-46 Philip J Ahern Rev Geo W Johnson CSP Philip Nightingale Frank B Totzke Charles A Kneeland Raymond J Reardon James G Butler
1946-47 Jos M Moskalik Rev William P Coates Frank B Totzke O Jack Talbot Charles A Kneeland Robert M Tegeder James G Butler
1947-48 James G Butler Rev Leo P Turgeon Donald J Little O Jack Talbot Charles A Kneeland Robert M Tegeder Joseph Sterk
1948-49 Frank Schiefelbein Rev John Mitchell CSP O Jack Talbot John L Boylan Charles A Kneeland Robert M Tegeder Frank M Celusnak
1949-50 O Jack Talbot Rev Francis Wilkins Sylvester Thom Stanley J Toman Charles A Kneeland Robert M Tegeder Richard Foertsch
1950-51 Sylvester Thom Rev Leonard P Cowley Frank B Totzke James E Stewart Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Theodore E Francis
1951-52 Frank B Totzke Rev John Nugent OP James E Stewart Theodore E Francis Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Raymond E Gleason
1952-53 James E Stewart Rev Alfred C Longley Theodore E Francis Frank M Fudali Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Ralph White
1953-54 Theodore E Francis Rev Alfred C Longley Frank M Fudali Ernest W Andresen Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Clarence Scherer
1954-55 Frank M Fudali Rev Anthony Muskala Ernest W Andresen D A (Mike) Hilger Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Daniel Liemandt
1955-56 Ernest W Andresen Rev Peter E Leskiw Frank M Celusnak John J Bahnak Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Russell Lambert
1956-57 Frank M Celusnak Rev Joseph Balent John J Bahnak Noble Rainville Lawrence A Doherty Robert M Tegeder Robert Ball
1957-58 John J Bahnak Rev Frederick A Mertz Ray Sheehan Jr E John Abdo Ken Nicol Robert M Tegeder G Earl Vanda
1958-59 Ray Sheehan Jr Rev Richard Berg E John Abdo Herman J Ratelle Ken Nicol Robert M Tegeder Wilfrid Leitschuh
1959-60 E John Abdo Rt Rv Joseph Siegienski Herman J Ratelle George G Violette Jr Ken Nicol Robert M Tegeder John L Boylan
1960-61 Herman J Ratelle Rt Rv Donald Gromley George G Violette Jr Robert D Norgren Ken Nicol Robert M Tegeder Lawrence A Sierzant
1961-62 George G Violette Jr Rev Mark Farrell Robert D Norgren William Kram Ken Nicol Robert M Tegeder Thomas Glodek
1962-63 Robert D Norgren Rev James Walsh CSP Lawrence Gebro William Chapman Lawrence A Sierzant Robert M Tegeder John J Symanitz
1963-64 Lawrence Gebro Rev Michael McDonald William Chapman Henry R Hudoba Lawrence A Sierzant Robert M Tegeder Harold Hauck
1964-65 William Chapman Rt Rv Thomas Meagher Edward P Hudoba Victor DeJarlais Jules Krekelberg Robert M Tegeder Wilfrid Leitschuh
1965-66 Edward P Hudoba Rev Frank Decowski Victor DeJarlais Lawrence A Sierzant Thomas Hibbs Robert M Tegeder Raymond Perry
1966-67 Victor DeJarlais Rev Frank Decowski Lawrence A Sierzant Frank E Brown James Hussey Robert M Tegeder Raymond Perry
1967-68 Lawrence A Sierzant Rev William Sisterman Frank E Brown Leo Pat Jahnke Lucian Laskow Robert M Tegeder Raymond Perry
1968-69 Frank E Brown Rt Rv P W Coates Leo Pat Jahnke Ambrose H Schoenecker Lucian Laskow Robert M Tegeder Dr Robert Fitzgerald
1969-70 Leo Pat Jahnke Rev Earl C Simonson Ambrose H Schoenecker James Hussey Henry R Hudoba Robert M Tegeder Lucian Laskow
1970-71 Ambrose H Schoenecker Rev William J Paron James Hussey Joseph Schmidtlein Henry R Hudoba Robert M Tegeder William Constant
1971-72 James Hussey Rev Theodore Guminga Joseph Schmidtlein Louis A Del Vecchio Henry R Hudoba Robert M Tegeder William Constant
1972-73 Joseph Schmidtlein Rev John W Malone Louis A Del Vecchio John C Kemp Henry R Hudoba Robert M Tegeder Fred T Christensen
1973-74 Louis A Del Vecchio Rev Stanley Maslowski John C Kemp Stanley Pasicznyk Thomas Ralke Robert M Tegeder Joseph Fudali
1974-75 John C Kemp Rev David J Staszak Stanley Pasicznyk Douglas LeVesque Thomas Ralke Robert M Tegeder George H Ritchie
1975-76 Stanley Pasicznyk Rev David J Staszak Douglas LeVesque Frank G Laegeler Thomas Ralke Robert M Tegeder George H Ritchie
1976-77 Douglas LeVesque Rev David J Staszak Frank G Laegeler George H Ritchie Elmer Loshbaugh Robert M Tegeder Alban M Bernard
1977-78 Frank G Laegeler Rev John O’Sullivan Geroge H Ritchie Paul A Godlewski Elmer Loshbaugh Tegeder / Del Vecchio Leonard F Walz
1978-79 George H Ritchie Rev Joseph T Gannon Paul A Godlewski LaVern N Sandell Elmer Loshbaugh Louis A Del Vecchio Henry R Hudoba
1979-80 Paul E Godlewski Rev Frank Decowski LaVern N Sandell Albert C Cota Henry R Hudoba Louis A Del Vecchio Alban M Bernard
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1980-81 LaVern N Sandell Rev Theodore Guminga Shawn Cannon Leonard F Walz Henry R Hudoba Louis A Del Vecchio Alban M Bernard
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1981-82 Shawn Cannon Rev Theodore Guminga Leonard F Walz Robert L Hazelton Henry R Hudoba Louis A Del Vecchio Alban M Bernard
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1982-83 Leonard F Walz Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant Robert L Hazelton D Michael Cannon Henry R Hudoba Louis A Del Vecchio Alban M Bernard
1983-84 Robert L Hazelton Rev Francis A Pouliot D Michael Cannon Henry C Pfarr Henry R Hudoba Louis A Del Vecchio Robert C Nehotte
1984-85 D Michael Cannon Rev José L Gutierrez OSB Stanley C Nolan Dr Ralph I Smisek Robert E Paradise Louis A Del Vecchio Frank L Fondell
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1985-86 Donald Erko Rev José L Gutierrez OSB Dr Ralph I Smisek Floyd Watts Robert E Paradise Louis A Del Vecchio Frank L Fondell
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1986-87 Dr Ralph I Smisek Rev Jerome J Janski Walter Dupla Thomas E Donnelly Robert E Paradise Louis A Del Vecchio Albert C Cota
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1987-88 Walter Dupla Rev José L Gutierrez OSB John J Symanitz Donald C Zierden Sr Robert E Paradise Hazelton / Gamache Edward M Arencarczyk
1988-89 Thomas E Donnelly Rev Jerome W Fehn Robert E Paradise Philip R Harr Marc J Morehead Adrian M Gamache Alban M Bernard
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1989-90 Thomas E Donnelly Rev Dennis J Dease Robert E Paradise Marc J Morehead Harr / McNamara Adrian M Gamache Alban M Bernard
1990 Robert E Paradise Rev Robert T Monaghan Marc J Morehead Francis X Sullivan Steven Karel Philip R Harr Frank L Fondell
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
1990-91 Marc J Morehead Asst: Deacon Larry Sierzant Francis X Sullivan Thomas G Panek Steven Karel Philip R Harr Frank L Fondell
1991-92 Francis X Sullivan Bishop Lawrence Welsh Marc J Morehead Thomas G Panek Marc C Loken Philip R Harr Pat O’Neill / Gene Stone
Asst:Rv Mr Lawrence Sierzant
Hon: Rv Mr Robert Sullivan
1992 Patrick D O’Neill Bishop Lawrence Welsh Marc J Morehead Thomas G Panek Robert L Hazelton Philip R Harr Gene R Stone
1992 Patrick D O’Neill Rev Michael F Anderson Terry L Towey Richard P Gladhill Robert L Hazelton Philip R Harr Gene R Stone
1992-93 Francis X Sullivan Rev Michael F Anderson John J Symanitz Richard P Gladhill Robert L Hazelton Philip R Harr Gene R Stone
1993-94 Francis X Sullivan Rev Michael F Anderson Thomas G Panek Richard P Gladhill Robert L Hazelton Philip R Harr Gene R Stone
1994-95 Philip R Harr Rev Michael F Anderson Richard P Gladhill Gene R Stone Theodore J Maltese Thomas C Ambrosia Edward M Arencarczyk
Feb: Rev Ronald Clubb
1995-96 Richard P Gladhill Rev Ronald Clubb Gene R Stone Joseph G Holmes Thomas C Ambrosia Edward M Arendarczyk
1996-97 Richard P Gladhill Rev Ronald Clubb Gene R Stone George I Heinz Joseph G Holmes Philip R Harr Edward M Arendarczyk
1997-98 Gene R Stone Rev Ronald Clubb Loren A Hanson George I Heinz Joseph G Holmes Harr / Jacobs Eugene Gentile
1998-99 Loren A Hanson Rev Ronald Clubb Robert L Hazelton Robert E Paradise Gregory T Jacobs Gentile / Fondell
1999-2000 Loren A Hanson Rev Ronald Clubb Theodore J Maltese Dr Frank B Wilderson Jr Philip Marshall Gregory T Jacobs Frank L Fondell
2000-01 Loren A Hanson Theodore J Maltese Dr Frank B Wilderson Jr Gregory T Jacobs Frank L Fondell
2001-02 Theodore J Maltese Rev Clement J Burke Thomas E Donnelly George I Heinz Marc C Loken Gregory T Jacobs Frank L Fondell
2002-03 Thomas E Donnelly Rev Clement J Burke Richard P Gladhill Thomas J Irmiter Michael P Nehotte Gregory T Jacobs Frank L Fondell
2003-04 Thomas E Donnelly Rev Clement J Burke Philip R Harr Frank L Fondell
2004-05 Loren A Hanson Rev Clement J Burke George H Ritchie Clyde J Hughes Richard P Gladhill Harr / McNamara Frank L Fondell
2005-06 George H Ritchie Rev Clement J Burke Clyde J Hughes Philip R Harr A. R. (Mac) McNamara Frank L Fondell
2006-07 George H Ritchie Rev Clement J Burke William Roche Clyde J Hughes Richard P Gladhill A. R. (Mac) McNamara Frank L Fondell
2007-08 William A Roche Rev Clement J Burke Philip R Harr Charles W Epple Richard P Gladhill A. R. (Mac) McNamara Frank L Fondell
2008-09 William A Roche Rev Clement J Burke Philip R Harr Charles W Epple Gladhill / Steve Spaulding A. R. (Mac) McNamara Gentile / Jerry C Hardy
Knights of Columbus Logo